Pulp & Paper Installations

PULP & PAPER USERS LIST
OCTOBER 6, 2015

1994    Paperworks Ind. Wabash, IN VP-16 (2)

1995    Domtar (Closed) Port Edwards, WI   CP-6

1995    Coastal Paper Wiggins, MS CP-4

1995    Bowater Korea CP-12 (4)

1996    Georgia-Pacific Pennington, AL VP-16

1996    Canfor Taylor, BC VP-16

1996    Evergreen Pulp (Closed) Samoa, CA VP-10 (2)

1996    Celotex Quincy, IL VP-16

1996    Liberty Paper Becker, MN VP-16 (2)

1996    Gilman Paper (Closed) St. Marys, GA VP-12 (2)

1996    Georgia-Pacific Clatskanie, OR VP-30 (2)

1996    APC Paper Claremont, NH VP-10

1996    Millar Western Meadow Lake, SK VP-16

1996    Gilman Paper (Closed) Gilman, VT CP-6

1997    Ponderay Newsprint Usk, WA VP-16

1997    Buckeye Delta, BC CP-10

1997    Louisiana-Pacific Chetland, BC CP-10

1997    Buckeye Ireland VP-10

1997    Kadant Black Clawson Venezuela VP-16

1997    Putney Paper   Putney, VT VP-16

1997    Georgia-Pacific - Foley Perry, FL VP-16

1998    St. Anne-Nackawic Nackawic, NB    VP-12

1998    Kerwin Paper  Appleton, WI  VP-10

1998    Terrace Bay Pulp Terrace Bay, ON VP-16 (3)

1999    Alberta Research Council Edmonton, Alberta CP-10

1999    International Paper Oswego, NY CP-6

1999    Crown Vantage Milford, NJ CP-10

1999    Orange County Container Forney, TX KP-6

1999    Weyerhaeuser  New Bern, NC VP-16

1999    Nevamar (Int. Paper) Hampton, SC CP-12

1999    Celulosa Arauco Missiones, Argentina  CP-12

1999    FiberMark Brattleboro, VT CP-12

1999    Minas Basin Pulp Nova Sotia CP-12

2000    Georgia-Pacific Crossett, AR VP-16

2001    Gulf States Paper Demopolis, AL VP-16

2001    Rock-Tenn Sheldon Springs, VT CP-6

2001    Caraustar Mill Lafayette, IN  CP-10

2001    Bio-Pappel Prewitt, NM VP-16

2002    Georgia-Pacific Cedar Springs, GA VP-16

2002    Rock-Tenn Aurora, IL CP-10

2002    Noss AB Sweden CP-4

2002    Ohio Pulp Mills Cincinnati, OH KP-10

2002    Buckeye Mt. Holly, NC CP-10

2002    US Corrugated Cowpens, SC CP-12

2003    Glatfelter Spring Grove, PA CP-10

2003    Flakeboard Co. St. Stephen, NB CP-4

2003    AV Cell Atholville, NB VP-16

2003    Inland Paper Orange, TX VP-16

2003    US Gypsum Gypsum, OH VP-16

2004    Evergreen Packaging Canton, NC CP-10 (2)

2004    Sindihan Paper Egypt CP-10

2004    Georgia-Pacific Green Bay, WI KP-16

2005    International Paper Cantonment, FL  VP-16

2005    International Paper Cantonment, FL  KP-16

2005    Eurocan Kitimat, BC  VP-22

2005    Rayonier Fernandina Bch, FL  VP-22

2005    Evergreen Packaging  Pine Bluff, AR VP-16 (2)

2005    Evergreen Packaging  Pine Bluff, AR VDS-72 (4)

2006    Elite Kraft Thailand CP-12

2006    AV Cell Atholville, NB VP-16

2006    Inland Paper Orange, TX KP-16

2006    Evergreen Packaging Pine Bluff, AR KP-16

2007    Elite Kraft Thailand KP-16s

2007    First Quality Tissue Lock Haven, PA CP-12 (2)

2007    First Quality Tissue Lock Haven, PA VDS-72

2007    Pactiv Corp. Plattsburgh, NY CP-6

2007    SAPPI Fine Papers Cloquet, MN VP-24

2007    Flambeau River Papers Park Falls, WI CP-10

2008    Rayonier Jesup, GA KP-16

2008    UPPC  Philippines CP-12

2008    Blue Heron Oregon City, OR KP-10

2008    Hartford City Paper Hartford City, IN KP-10

2008    SAICA Venizel, France KP-16

2008    Georgia-Pacific Crossett, AR KP-16

2008    Fiber Solutions Pine Bluff, AR KP-16

2008    Georgia-Pacific Palatka, FL KP-16

2008    Sonoco Menasha, WI  KP-16

2008    National Gypsum Co. Pryor, OK KP-16

2008    SAICA Zaragoza, Spain KP-16

2008    Alabama River Pulp Perdue Hill, AL VP-16

2009    Glatfelter Spring Grove, PA CP-4

2009    Huhtamaki Albertville, AL FF-12

2009    Huhtamaki Albertville, AL KP-10

2009    Norampac Niagara Falls, NY  KP-16

2009    UBC Vancouver, BC CP-4

2009    PCA Filer City, MI VP-16 (2)

2009    Huhtamaki Sacramento, CA FF-12

2009    Huhtamaki Sacramento, CA KP-10

2009    Tama Paperboard Tama, IA KP-10

2009    Kimberly-Clark New Milford, CT FF-6

2009    Kimberly-Clark Beech Island, SC FF-6

2009    Kimberly-Clark Beech Island, SC CP-4

2009    Lydall Filtration Rochester, NH KP-10

2009    Weidmann Electric St. Johnsbury, VT CP-12

2010    Bataan 2020    Philippines CP-12

2011    Clearwater Paper Shelby, NC VP-16

2011    Clearwater Paper Shelby, NC KP-24

2011    First Quality Tissue Anderson, SC CP-12 (2)

2011    First Quality Tissue Anderson, SC VDS-72

2011    Rayonier Jesup, GA VP-22

2011    Twin Rivers Edmundston, NB KP-16-PP

2011    Georgia-Pacific Palatka, FL KP-16 (2)

2011    Austell Paperboard Austell, GA KP-16

2012    Ipek Kagit Yalova, Turkey CP-4

2012    Georgia-Pacific Big Island, VA KP-16

2012    Green Bay Packaging Morrilton, AR CP-12 (2)

2012    Glatfelter Spring Grove, PA KP-10 (2)

2012    Sonoco Hartsville, SC VP-16

2012    Absorption Corp Bellingham, WA KP-16

2012    Cheney Pulp and Paper Franklin, OH CP-10

2013    Ipek Kagit Yalova, Turkey CP-10

2014    Finch Paper Glens Falls, NY  KP-16-PP

2014    Graphic Packaging Middletown, OH KP-10

2014    UPM Uraguay VP-16 (2)

2015    Gorham Paper Gorham, NH KP-16

2015    Tacoma Paperboard Tacoma, WA KP-10